Skip to content
Buy Property Verified

Apartments · Dubai Silicon Oasis

Aura Elegance

by Aura Infinite · Dubai Silicon Oasis

  • Urban Living

Aura Elegance by Aura Infinite is a collection of luxury residences located in the heart of Dubai Silicon Oasis, a community shaped by modern infrastructure and everyday connectivity. The development features a well-balanced mix of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments,…

Listed 6 Jan 2026

Aura Elegance in Dubai Silicon Oasis, as rendered by the developerOff-plan
Starting price
Price on request
Payment plan
On request
Handover
TBA
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3
Property type
Apartments

Source: developer listing, last verified .

DLD verification pending

Overview

About Aura Elegance

Aura Elegance by Aura Infinite is a collection of luxury residences located in the heart of Dubai Silicon Oasis, a community shaped by modern infrastructure and everyday connectivity. The development features a well-balanced mix of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments, including select layouts with additional store spaces. Homes are designed with wide balconies, allowing for functional outdoor living while maintaining a strong sense of privacy within a limited residential inventory.

The project, Aura Elegance, features lifestyle-focused amenities spread across an approximately 9,000 sq. ft. leisure area. Residents benefit from a temperature-controlled swimming pool with water features, a fully equipped gym, a yoga room, a recreation room, a children’s play area, and a spacious BBQ terrace designed for social use. Energy-efficient HVAC systems and a centralized hot water supply system further support long-term operational efficiency, positioning Aura Elegance as a practical yet premium residential offering within Dubai Silicon Oasis.

Highlights

Why buyers look at this project

  • Established Urban Location

    Aura Elegance is located in Dubai Silicon Oasis, it benefits from a well-developed community with education, retail, and business infrastructure already in place.

  • Diverse Apartment Mix

    These luxury Dubai Silicon Oasis apartments come in one, two, and three-bedroom configurations, including layouts with dedicated store rooms, appealing to a broad tenant and end-user profile.

  • Generous Balconies

    All residences feature wide balconies measuring approximately two metres in width, enhancing usability and liveability.

  • Lifestyle-Oriented Amenities

    Residents have access to an approximately 9,000 sq. ft. leisure area including a swimming pool, gym, yoga room, recreation room, BBQ terrace, and children’s play area.

  • Operational Efficiency Focus

    Energy-efficient HVAC systems and a centralized hot water supply system contribute to lower operational complexity and long-term building efficiency.

Details

Project details

Starting Price
TBA
Property Types
Apartments
Developer
Aura Infinite
Handover
TBA
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3
Location
Dubai Silicon Oasis
Status
Off-plan

Amenities

Amenities

Aura Elegance offers an exceptional array of world-class amenities designed to enhance every aspect of modern living.

  • 9,000 sq. ft. Leisure Area
  • BBQ Area
  • Gym
  • Yoga Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Children's Play Area
  • Temperature-Controlled Pool

Payment plan

How the price is paid

On request

The developer has not published the instalment schedule for this project. Our experts can confirm the current plan, booking deposit and any post-handover option.

Amounts are indicative, calculated on the published starting price. The 4% DLD registration fee and admin fees are extra.

Unit types

Units and floor plans

Floor plans are sent on request, with current availability and the exact price list.

  • 1-Bedroom Apartment

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 1-bedroom apartment floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 2-Bedroom Apartment

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 2-bedroom apartment floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 3-Bedroom Apartment

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 3-bedroom apartment floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

Location

Dubai Silicon Oasis and connectivity

Aura Elegance is located within Dubai Silicon Oasis, a district shaped by modern planning and functional connectivity. The surrounding area supports a balanced lifestyle with access to schools and retail options. The project enjoys efficient road access to major parts of the city.

Drive times

  • Lulu Supermarket3 min
  • Academic City6 min
  • Silicon Central Mall6 min
  • Downtown Dubai20 min
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)20 min

Drive times as published by the developer, off-peak.

About the area

Dubai Silicon Oasis

5 projects listed in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Dubai Silicon Oasis (DSO) is a government-owned free zone and technology park spanning roughly 7.2 square kilometres, located at the crossroads of Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and Dubai-Al Ain Road (E66). The Dubai Silicon Oasis master plan combines residential towers, gated villa clusters…

All projects in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Investment

Investment outlook

This off-plan project presents strong investment potential across the UAE, with projected rental yields of 6–8%, long-term capital appreciation, and growing demand from both residents and international investors.

Projected Rental Yield
6–8%
Potential Capital Appreciation
10–15%
Golden Visa Eligibility Potential
AED 2M+
  • UAE off-plan properties continue to attract strong local and international investor demand.
  • Selected communities may offer rental yields of around 6–8%, depending on location and unit type.
  • Buyers may benefit from 10–15% potential price growth by handover in high-demand areas.
  • Properties from AED 2 million may qualify for UAE Golden Visa eligibility, subject to regulations.

General Dubai market context as published in the developer’s marketing, not a project-specific forecast. Yields depend on the unit, the purchase price and the rent achieved.

Financing

Financing options

  • Low Down Payment
  • Developer Payment Plans
  • Post-Handover Plans
  • Mortgage Assistance
  • Interest-Free Installments
  • Resident & Non-Resident Financing

Developer plans are interest-free by design; bank mortgages for off-plan are usually available from a set construction stage. Our experts can introduce mortgage advisors for residents and non-residents.

About the developer

Aura Infinite

1 project listed

All projects by Aura Infinite

FAQ

Questions buyers ask

What is off-plan property in Dubai?

Off-plan property is a unit purchased directly from the developer before or during construction, typically at a lower entry price and with flexible, milestone-based payment plans.

Can foreigners buy property in Dubai?

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy freehold property with 100% ownership in Dubai's designated freehold areas, with no residency requirement.

What is a payment plan and how does it work?

A payment plan splits the property price into instalments — usually a down payment on booking, staged payments during construction, and a final amount on handover.

What is the UAE Golden Visa and how can real estate qualify?

The Golden Visa is a long-term, renewable UAE residency (up to 10 years). A property investment of AED 2 million or more typically qualifies the owner to apply.

How do I get a mortgage for a Dubai property?

Both residents and non-residents can obtain mortgages from UAE banks, generally financing 50–80% of the value depending on status. Our team can connect you with mortgage advisors.

What is the expected ROI from Dubai off-plan property?

Dubai off-plan typically delivers strong returns — rental yields of around 6–8% plus notable capital appreciation by handover, varying by location and project.

Similar projects

Compare before you decide

Projects buyers of this project also shortlist.

Enquire

Ask about Aura Elegance

Brochure, floor plans, current availability and the exact price list, sent by a real estate expert who answers. Starting price on request, payment plan on request, handover TBA.

Get the brochure and price list

No spam, a real person replies. Prices are always shown on this page; the brochure adds floor plans and the unit list.

I am

By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

Price on request

Plan on request · TBA

Ask an expert