Apartments, Duplex, Penthouses · Downtown Dubai
DWTN Residences
by Deyaar · Downtown Dubai
Rising 445 meters high, DWTN Residences by Deyaar is one of Dubai’s tallest residential landmarks, ranked among the top 10 in the city. With a sculptural design inspired by Dubai’s vibrant energy, the tower redefines vertical luxury through refined interiors,…
Listed 24 Jun 2025
Off-planSource: developer listing, last verified .
DLD verification pendingOverview
About DWTN Residences
Rising 445 meters high, DWTN Residences by Deyaar is one of Dubai’s tallest residential landmarks, ranked among the top 10 in the city. With a sculptural design inspired by Dubai’s vibrant energy, the tower redefines vertical luxury through refined interiors, panoramic views of Burj Khalifa and the Arabian Gulf, and a collection of 1 – 4 bedroom residences that includes premium apartments, duplexes, penthouses, and an ultra-exclusive Royal Palace.
Located at the gateway between Downtown Dubai and Business Bay, DWTN Residences offers seamless access to the city’s most dynamic hubs. Residents enjoy over 75,000 sq. ft. of world-class amenities, spread across six themed zones, from sky pools, wellness areas, and social lounges to co-working spaces, children’s play areas, and a private cinema, crafted for those who seek the extraordinary.
Highlights
Why buyers look at this project
Iconic Vertical Living in Dubai’s Skyline Rising 445 meters high, DWTN Residences is one of the tallest residential towers in the city, offering sweeping views of the Burj Khalifa, Downtown, and beyond.
A Collection Like No Other Choose from refined 1
4 bedroom apartments, spacious duplexes, luxurious penthouses, or the ultra-exclusive Royal Palace, each crafted to elevate everyday living.
A Destination Within a Destination Set in Dubai’s Golden Triangle, the tower places you minutes from Business Bay, Downtown Dubai, Sheikh Zayed Road, and the city’s most prestigious landmarks.
Elevated Amenities Across Six Lifestyle Zones Enjoy over 75,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed amenities, from social lounges and wellness areas to kids’ play zones, co-working spaces, and entertainment lounges.
The Cloud Nine Experience Soar above the city with a sky-level infinity pool, observatory deck, and fine dining lounge, all perched at the very top of the tower.
Designed for Wellness & Balance Unwind in steam rooms, practice yoga in serene spaces, or rejuvenate in the Zen garden, every element supports a healthier, more mindful lifestyle.
Smart Investment with Flexible Payment Book with just 10% and benefit from a 50/50 payment plan. Prices start from AED 1.86M, delivering premium value in a landmark address.
Details
Project details
- Starting Price
- AED 1,860,000
- Payment Plan
- 50/50
- Property Types
- Apartments, Duplex, Penthouses
- Developer
- Deyaar
- Handover
- 2029
- Bedrooms
- 1, 2, 3, 4
- Location
- Downtown Dubai
- Status
- Off-plan
Gallery
Renders and views
Developer renders and photos as published. Drag or swipe for more.
Amenities
Amenities
DWTN Residences offers an exceptional array of world-class amenities designed to enhance every aspect of modern living.
- Infinity Pool
- Steam & Sauna with Jacuzzi
- Yoga & Meditation Studio
- Functional Gym
- Cinema Room
- Golf Simulator
- Business Centre
- Podcast Studio
- Family & Kids Pool
- Indoor & Outdoor Kids Play Areas
Payment plan
How the price is paid
50/50
How 50/50 plans workStep 1
During Construction
50%
≈ AED 930,000 on the starting price
Step 2
On Handover
50%
≈ AED 930,000 on the starting price
Post-handover payment plans may be available. Contact our specialists for customized financing options.
Amounts are indicative, calculated on the published starting price. The 4% DLD registration fee and admin fees are extra.
Unit types
Units and floor plans
Floor plans are sent on request, with current availability and the exact price list.
1 Bedroom Apartments
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
2 Bedroom Apartments
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
3 Bedroom Apartments
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
2 Bedroom Duplexes
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
3 Bedroom Duplexes
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
3 Bedroom Penthouses
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
4 Bedroom Penthouses
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
The Royal Palace
- Sizes and prices on request
Request floor planClose
Location
Downtown Dubai and connectivity
Ideally located between Downtown Dubai and Business Bay, DWTN Residences provides effortless access to Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai Mall, and other major city landmarks. Set within Dubai’s Golden Triangle, this prestigious address offers exceptional connectivity, high visibility, and long-term investment potential.
Drive times
- Sheikh Zayed Road2 min
- Business Bay Metro Station3 min
- Dubai Mall5 min
- Marasi Business Bay6 min
- DIFC7 min
- Dubai Water Canal7 min
- Safa Park7 min
- Jumeirah Beach Coast10 min
- Dubai International Airport15 min
Drive times as published by the developer, off-peak.
About the area
Downtown Dubai
33 projects listed in Downtown Dubai
Downtown Dubai is where the city puts its most iconic landmarks on display. Home to the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and Dubai Fountain, the neighbourhood is one of the most recognised and visited destinations in the world. Beyond the major attractions, however, Downtown Dubai is…
All projects in Downtown DubaiInvestment
Investment outlook
This off-plan project presents strong investment potential across the UAE, with projected rental yields of 6–8%, long-term capital appreciation, and growing demand from both residents and international investors.
- Projected Rental Yield
- 6–8%
- Potential Capital Appreciation
- 10–15%
- Golden Visa Eligibility Potential
- AED 2M+
- UAE off-plan properties continue to attract strong local and international investor demand.
- Selected communities may offer rental yields of around 6–8%, depending on location and unit type.
- Buyers may benefit from 10–15% potential price growth by handover in high-demand areas.
- Properties from AED 2 million may qualify for UAE Golden Visa eligibility, subject to regulations.
General Dubai market context as published in the developer’s marketing, not a project-specific forecast. Yields depend on the unit, the purchase price and the rent achieved.
Financing
Financing options
- Low Down Payment
- Developer Payment Plans
- Post-Handover Plans
- Mortgage Assistance
- Interest-Free Installments
- Resident & Non-Resident Financing
Developer plans are interest-free by design; bank mortgages for off-plan are usually available from a set construction stage. Our experts can introduce mortgage advisors for residents and non-residents.
About the developer
Deyaar
5 projects listed
Founded in 2002, Deyaar Properties has grown into one of Dubai's leading real estate developers, delivering residential, commercial, hospitality, and mixed-use developments across the emirate. As a publicly listed company, it combines property development with integrated real estate services, creating communities designed for long-term value, quality living, and sustainable growth.…
All projects by DeyaarFAQ
Questions buyers ask
What is off-plan property in Dubai?
Off-plan property is a unit purchased directly from the developer before or during construction, typically at a lower entry price and with flexible, milestone-based payment plans.
Can foreigners buy property in Dubai?
Yes. Foreign nationals can buy freehold property with 100% ownership in Dubai's designated freehold areas, with no residency requirement.
What is a payment plan and how does it work?
A payment plan splits the property price into instalments — usually a down payment on booking, staged payments during construction, and a final amount on handover.
What is the UAE Golden Visa and how can real estate qualify?
The Golden Visa is a long-term, renewable UAE residency (up to 10 years). A property investment of AED 2 million or more typically qualifies the owner to apply.
How do I get a mortgage for a Dubai property?
Both residents and non-residents can obtain mortgages from UAE banks, generally financing 50–80% of the value depending on status. Our team can connect you with mortgage advisors.
What is the expected ROI from Dubai off-plan property?
Dubai off-plan typically delivers strong returns — rental yields of around 6–8% plus notable capital appreciation by handover, varying by location and project.
Similar projects
Compare before you decide
Projects buyers of this project also shortlist.
- Off-plan
AED 1.86Mfrom
Handover 2027
- Off-plan
AED 1.86Mfrom
Handover 2030
- Off-plan
AED 1.87Mfrom
Handover 2027
- Off-plan
AED 1.87Mfrom
Handover TBA
- Off-plan
AED 1.9Mfrom
Handover 2028
- Off-plan
AED 1.9Mfrom
Handover 2027
Enquire
Ask about DWTN Residences
Brochure, floor plans, current availability and the exact price list, sent by a real estate expert who answers. Starting price AED 1,860,000, 50/50 plan, handover 2029.
AED 1.86M
50/50 plan · 2029















