Skip to content
Buy Property Verified

Apartments · Al Shamkha

Reeman Residence

by Towaiji Development · Al Shamkha

  • Urban Living

Al Shamkha’s Al Reeman masterplan is now home to Reeman Residences, a freehold project delivered by Towaiji in partnership with Rikaz Real Estate. Spread across five floors, the development comprises 47 apartments ranging from studio to 2-bedroom-plus-study layouts, starting from…

Listed 27 Jul 2026 · updated 28 Jul 2026

Reeman Residence in Al Shamkha, as rendered by the developerOff-plan
Starting price
AED 649,999
Payment plan
25/75
Handover
2027
Bedrooms
1, 2
Property type
Apartments

Source: developer listing, last verified .

DLD verification pending

Overview

About Reeman Residence

Al Shamkha’s Al Reeman masterplan is now home to Reeman Residences, a freehold project delivered by Towaiji in partnership with Rikaz Real Estate. Spread across five floors, the development comprises 47 apartments ranging from studio to 2-bedroom-plus-study layouts, starting from AED 649,999.

The building sits within one of Abu Dhabi’s newer growth corridors. It is just a short drive from Yas Island and the airport. Residents benefit from a fully finished building throughout, including a designer lobby and corridors, an indoor swimming pool, shared gardens, and smart-home integration in every unit, all supported by flexible payment plans with discount options for early settlement.

Highlights

Why buyers look at this project

  • Boutique Scale

    Just 47 residences across 5 floors keep the building easy to manage and uncrowded.

  • Accessible Entry Price

    Starting from AED 649,999 across studio to two-bedroom-plus-study layouts.

  • Freehold Ownership

    Full freehold title within Aldar’s growing Al Reeman masterplan.

  • Strategic Al Shamkha Positioning

    Minutes from Shamkha Mall, 22 minutes from the airport, and 28 minutes from Yas Island.

  • Flexible Payment Plan

    Standard 25/75 installments, or settle early for a 2% to 5% discount.

  • Smart-Enabled Homes

    Every unit comes with KNX smart-home integration to control temperature and lighting across the residence.

Details

Project details

Starting Price
AED 649,999
Payment Plan
25/75
Property Types
Apartments
Developer
Towaiji Development
Handover
2027
Bedrooms
1, 2
Location
Al Shamkha
Status
Off-plan

Amenities

Amenities

Reeman Residence offers an exceptional array of world-class amenities designed to enhance every aspect of modern living.

  • Garden
  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Dedicated Parking
  • Smart Home
  • Gym

Payment plan

How the price is paid

  1. Step 1

    During Construction

    25%

    ≈ AED 162,500 on the starting price

  2. Step 2

    On Handover

    75%

    ≈ AED 487,499 on the starting price

Post-handover payment plans may be available. Contact our specialists for customized financing options.

Amounts are indicative, calculated on the published starting price. The 4% DLD registration fee and admin fees are extra.

Unit types

Units and floor plans

Floor plans are sent on request, with current availability and the exact price list.

  • Studio Apartment

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the studio apartment floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 1 Bedroom Apartment

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 1 bedroom apartment floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 2 Bedroom Apartment

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 2 bedroom apartment floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

Location

Al Shamkha and connectivity

Positioned in Al Shamkha, Reeman Residences puts residents just minutes from Shamkha Mall’s everyday shopping and dining, while keeping the wider emirate close at hand. Abu Dhabi International Airport is a 22-minute drive, Yas Island’s entertainment and leisure destinations sit 28 minutes away, and both Al Qana and the Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque are reachable within half an hour. For investors, that balance of local convenience and citywide access adds durable appeal to the location.

Drive times

  • Shamkha Mall12 min
  • Abu Dhabi International Airport22 min
  • Al Qana25 min
  • Grand Mosque26 min
  • Yas Island28 min
  • Louvre Abu Dhabi35 min

Drive times as published by the developer, off-peak.

About the area

Al Shamkha

1 project listed in Al Shamkha

All projects in Al Shamkha

Investment

Investment outlook

This off-plan project presents strong investment potential across the UAE, with projected rental yields of 6–8%, long-term capital appreciation, and growing demand from both residents and international investors.

Projected Rental Yield
6–8%
Potential Capital Appreciation
10–15%
Golden Visa Eligibility Potential
AED 2M+
  • UAE off-plan properties continue to attract strong local and international investor demand.
  • Selected communities may offer rental yields of around 6–8%, depending on location and unit type.
  • Buyers may benefit from 10–15% potential price growth by handover in high-demand areas.
  • Properties from AED 2 million may qualify for UAE Golden Visa eligibility, subject to regulations.

General Dubai market context as published in the developer’s marketing, not a project-specific forecast. Yields depend on the unit, the purchase price and the rent achieved.

Financing

Financing options

  • Low Down Payment
  • Developer Payment Plans
  • Post-Handover Plans
  • Mortgage Assistance
  • Interest-Free Installments
  • Resident & Non-Resident Financing

Developer plans are interest-free by design; bank mortgages for off-plan are usually available from a set construction stage. Our experts can introduce mortgage advisors for residents and non-residents.

About the developer

Towaiji Development

1 project listed

All projects by Towaiji Development

FAQ

Questions buyers ask

What is Reeman Residences?

Reeman Residences is a 47-unit freehold project in Al Shamkha, part of Abu Dhabi’s wider Al Reeman masterplan under Aldar.

Where is Reeman Residences located?

Reeman Residences is located in Al Shamkha, within the Al Reeman community in Abu Dhabi. From here:

Who is the developer of Reeman Residences?

Towaiji, alongside Rikaz Real Estate, is the developer behind Reeman Residences, delivering the project as a sub-developer within Aldar’s Al Reeman community.

Is Reeman Residences freehold?

Yes, Reeman Residences is offered on a freehold basis, giving buyers full ownership of their unit.

What is the payment plan for Reeman Residences?

Reeman Residences offers a 25/75 payment plan.

What apartment types are available in Reeman Residences?

Reeman Residences spans a full range of layouts, from studio, one-bedroom, one-bedroom-plus-study, and two-bedroom-plus-study configurations, giving investors flexibility across unit sizes.

Is Reeman Residences a good investment?

For investors, Reeman Residences combines freehold ownership with a foothold in Aldar’s expanding Al Reeman masterplan, proximity to Yas Island and the airport, escrow-secured payments, and a payment plan with early-settlement discounts. These are factors worth weighing against your own investment strategy.

What is the starting price of Reeman Residences?

Reeman Residences starts from AED 649,999, offering an accessible entry point into the Al Reeman masterplan.

When is Reeman Residences handover?

Handover for Reeman Residences is scheduled for 2027.

Similar projects

Compare before you decide

Projects buyers of this project also shortlist.

Enquire

Ask about Reeman Residence

Brochure, floor plans, current availability and the exact price list, sent by a real estate expert who answers. Starting price AED 649,999, 25/75 plan, handover 2027.

Get the brochure and price list

No spam, a real person replies. Prices are always shown on this page; the brochure adds floor plans and the unit list.

I am

By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

AED 650K

25/75 plan · 2027

Ask an expert