Skip to content
Buy PropertyVerified.

Apartments, Penthouses · Al Marjan Island

Rosso Bay Residence

by Aldar Properties · Al Marjan Island

Enjoy luxury living at Rosso Bay Residences on Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah. Choose from stylish 1 to 4 bedroom apartments and 4 bedroom penthouses, each crafted with warmth and elegance. Expansive windows open to breathtaking views of the ocean.…

Listed 21 Mar 2025

Rosso Bay Residence in Al Marjan Island, as rendered by the developerOff-plan
Starting price
AED 1,500,000
Payment plan
50/50
Handover
2028
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3, 4
Property type
Apartments, Penthouses

Source: developer listing, last verified .

DLD verification pending

Overview

About Rosso Bay Residence

Enjoy luxury living at Rosso Bay Residences on Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah. Choose from stylish 1 to 4 bedroom apartments and 4 bedroom penthouses, each crafted with warmth and elegance. Expansive windows open to breathtaking views of the ocean. The towers in Rosso Bay Residences are connected by a suspension bridge and a shared ground floor. This exclusive destination offers a 5-star lifestyle where residents can enjoy a range of premium services. The facilities at Rosso Bay Residences by Aldar include Rosso B&B, 24/7 concierge, housekeeping, and pet sitting, ensuring a seamless and luxurious living experience.

Highlights

Why buyers look at this project

  • Prime Waterfront Location

    Offer direct beach access and stunning views of the Arabian Gulf.

  • Luxurious Living Spaces

    1 to 4-bedroom apartments and 4-bedroom penthouses designed with bespoke materials.

  • Unmatched Amenities

    Enjoy world-class amenities including spacious balconies, swimming pools, a state-of-the-art gym, and a charming lobby café.

  • Exceptional Services

    Benefit from Rosso B&B service, 24/7 concierge, housekeeping, and pet sitting, ensuring a seamless and luxurious living experience.

  • Attractive Financing Options

    With a 5 percent downpayment, owning a luxury apartment or penthouse at Rosso Bay Residences is more accessible than ever.

  • Community and Convenience

    Easy access to major business hubs, cultural attractions, gourmet restaurants, high-end retail outlets, and wellness centers.

Details

Project details

Starting Price
AED 1,500,000
Payment Plan
50/50
Property Types
Apartments, Penthouses
Developer
Aldar Properties
Handover
2028
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3, 4
Location
Al Marjan Island
Status
Off-plan

Amenities

Amenities

Rosso Bay Residence offers an exceptional array of world-class amenities designed to enhance every aspect of modern living.

  • Direct beach access
  • Swimming pools
  • Gym
  • Lobby café
  • Rosso B&B service
  • 24/7 concierge
  • Housekeeping
  • Pet sitting services
  • High-end retail outlets
  • Gourmet restaurants

Payment plan

How the price is paid

  1. Step 1

    During Construction

    50%

    ≈ AED 750,000 on the starting price

  2. Step 2

    On Handover

    50%

    ≈ AED 750,000 on the starting price

Post-handover payment plans may be available. Contact our specialists for customized financing options.

Amounts are indicative, calculated on the published starting price. The 4% DLD registration fee and admin fees are extra.

Unit types

Units and floor plans

Floor plans are sent on request, with current availability and the exact price list.

  • 1 Bedroom

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 1 bedroom floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 2 Bedroom

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 2 bedroom floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 3 Bedroom

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 3 bedroom floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 4 Bedroom

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 4 bedroom floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

Location

Al Marjan Island and connectivity

The community on Marjan Island is diverse and vibrant, attracting individuals and families from all over the world. The island’s strategic location in Ras Al Khaimah offers easy access to major business hubs and cultural attractions, making it ideal for both leisure and work. With a strong emphasis on security and community well-being, living on Marjan Island promises a safe, inclusive, and enriching environment where one can truly enjoy the finer things in life. That’s why the community is rapidly becoming popular among investors and homebuyers.
5 Minutes to InterContinental Mina Al Arab, 7 Minutes to Al Naeem Mall, 11 Minutes to RAK Mall, 12 Minutes to RAK Hospital, 25 Minutes to Ras Al Khaimah International Airport, 30 Minutes to Dhayah Fort

Drive times

  • InterContinental Mina Al Arab5 min
  • Al Naeem Mall7 min
  • RAK Mall11 min
  • RAK Hospital12 min
  • Ras Al Khaimah International Airport25 min
  • Dhayah Fort30 min

Drive times as published by the developer, off-peak.

About the area

Al Marjan Island

25 projects listed in Al Marjan Island

All projects in Al Marjan Island

Investment

Investment outlook

This off-plan project presents strong investment potential across the UAE, with projected rental yields of 6–8%, long-term capital appreciation, and growing demand from both residents and international investors.

Projected Rental Yield
6–8%
Potential Capital Appreciation
10–15%
Golden Visa Eligibility Potential
AED 2M+
  • UAE off-plan properties continue to attract strong local and international investor demand.
  • Selected communities may offer rental yields of around 6–8%, depending on location and unit type.
  • Buyers may benefit from 10–15% potential price growth by handover in high-demand areas.
  • Properties from AED 2 million may qualify for UAE Golden Visa eligibility, subject to regulations.

General Dubai market context as published in the developer’s marketing, not a project-specific forecast. Yields depend on the unit, the purchase price and the rent achieved.

Financing

Financing options

  • Low Down Payment
  • Developer Payment Plans
  • Post-Handover Plans
  • Mortgage Assistance
  • Interest-Free Installments
  • Resident & Non-Resident Financing

Developer plans are interest-free by design; bank mortgages for off-plan are usually available from a set construction stage. Our experts can introduce mortgage advisors for residents and non-residents.

About the developer

Aldar Properties

20 projects listed

Aldar is Abu Dhabi’s answer to Emaar — the master developer that built the capital’s most recognisable communities, and a company backed by serious government-linked ownership. If you’ve seen Yas Island, Saadiyat Island, or the circular Aldar HQ building on the way in from Dubai, you’ve seen their work. This…

All projects by Aldar Properties

FAQ

Questions buyers ask

What is off-plan property in Dubai?

Off-plan property is a unit purchased directly from the developer before or during construction, typically at a lower entry price and with flexible, milestone-based payment plans.

Can foreigners buy property in Dubai?

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy freehold property with 100% ownership in Dubai's designated freehold areas, with no residency requirement.

What is a payment plan and how does it work?

A payment plan splits the property price into instalments — usually a down payment on booking, staged payments during construction, and a final amount on handover.

What is the UAE Golden Visa and how can real estate qualify?

The Golden Visa is a long-term, renewable UAE residency (up to 10 years). A property investment of AED 2 million or more typically qualifies the owner to apply.

How do I get a mortgage for a Dubai property?

Both residents and non-residents can obtain mortgages from UAE banks, generally financing 50–80% of the value depending on status. Our team can connect you with mortgage advisors.

What is the expected ROI from Dubai off-plan property?

Dubai off-plan typically delivers strong returns — rental yields of around 6–8% plus notable capital appreciation by handover, varying by location and project.

Similar projects

Compare before you decide

Projects buyers of this project also shortlist.

Enquire

Ask about Rosso Bay Residence

Brochure, floor plans, current availability and the exact price list, sent by a real estate expert who answers. Starting price AED 1,500,000, 50/50 plan, handover 2028.

Get the brochure and price list

No spam, a real person replies. Prices are always shown on this page; the brochure adds floor plans and the unit list.

I am

By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

AED 1.5M

50/50 plan · 2028

Ask an expert