Skip to content
Buy Property Verified

Apartments, Penthouses · Dubai Maritime City

Sensia by Beyond

by BEYOND · Dubai Maritime City

  • Waterfront Living

Sensia by Beyond redefines waterfront living in Dubai Maritime City, blending nature, elegance, and innovation. This architectural icon offers breathtaking sea, port, and skyline views, setting new standards in luxury and urban sophistication. Designed with biophilic elements, Sensia by Beyond…

Listed 21 Mar 2025

Sensia by Beyond in Dubai Maritime City, as rendered by the developerOff-plan
Starting price
AED 2,140,000
Payment plan
50/50
Handover
2028
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3
Property type
Apartments, Penthouses

Source: developer listing, last verified .

DLD verification pending

Overview

About Sensia by Beyond

Sensia by Beyond redefines waterfront living in Dubai Maritime City, blending nature, elegance, and innovation. This architectural icon offers breathtaking sea, port, and skyline views, setting new standards in luxury and urban sophistication. Designed with biophilic elements, Sensia by Beyond Omniyat seamlessly integrates lush green spaces with modern living. The tower consists of 1 to 3-bedroom apartments, signature collection, and penthouses meticulously crafted with high-end finishes, offering a perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Sensia Apartments provides world-class amenities, catering to wellness, leisure, and a vibrant social lifestyle. As part of the Sensia Dubai Maritime master plan, this future-ready coastal hub promises exceptional real estate investment opportunities. With a prime Sensia location at Dubai Maritime City, this Beyond by Omniyat new development is more than a residence—it’s a statement of prestige, elegance, and elevated living. Discover Sensia. Discover the extraordinary.

Highlights

Why buyers look at this project

  • Strategic Coastal Development

    Located in Dubai Maritime City, a rapidly growing luxury waterfront district.

  • High ROI Potential

    Dubai’s real estate market continues to attract global investors with strong capital appreciation.

  • Luxury Lifestyle & Modern Living

    Featuring high-end residences with premium finishes and panoramic views.

  • Integrated Master Plan

    Part of a well-designed community with open spaces, pedestrian pathways, and green areas.

  • Proximity to Business & Leisure Hubs

    Close to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and major attractions, ensuring a dynamic living experience.

  • World-Class Amenities

    Designed for wellness, leisure, and entertainment, enhancing resident lifestyle and rental appeal.

Details

Project details

Starting Price
AED 2,140,000
Payment Plan
50/50
Property Types
Apartments, Penthouses
Developer
BEYOND
Handover
2028
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3
Location
Dubai Maritime City
Status
Off-plan

Amenities

Amenities

Sensia by Beyond offers an exceptional array of world-class amenities designed to enhance every aspect of modern living.

  • Fine Dining
  • Kids Play Areas
  • Fitness Studios
  • Retail Outlets
  • Swimming Pools
  • Gardens

Payment plan

How the price is paid

  1. Step 1

    During Construction

    50%

    ≈ AED 1,070,000 on the starting price

  2. Step 2

    On Handover

    50%

    ≈ AED 1,070,000 on the starting price

Post-handover payment plans may be available. Contact our specialists for customized financing options.

Amounts are indicative, calculated on the published starting price. The 4% DLD registration fee and admin fees are extra.

Unit types

Units and floor plans

Floor plans are sent on request, with current availability and the exact price list.

  • 1 Bedroom Apartment: From 756 sq. ft.

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 1 bedroom apartment: from 756 sq. ft. floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 2 Bedroom Apartment: From 1,142 sq. ft.

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 2 bedroom apartment: from 1,142 sq. ft. floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 3 Bedroom Apartment: From 2,207 sq. ft.

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 3 bedroom apartment: from 2,207 sq. ft. floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • Signature Collection: From 3,754 sq. ft.

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the signature collection: from 3,754 sq. ft. floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • Penthouse: From 9,126 sq. ft.

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the penthouse: from 9,126 sq. ft. floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

Location

Dubai Maritime City and connectivity

Sensia by Beyond is a luxury waterfront development in Dubai Maritime City, blending maritime heritage with a modern urban lifestyle. Dubai Maritime City is a premier waterfront district designed to be a global hub for maritime businesses, luxury residences, and world-class amenities. Strategically located between Port Rashid and Dubai Drydocks, it offers seamless connectivity and a dynamic urban lifestyle.
Dubai International Airport – 20 minutes, Mina Rashid – 5 minutes, Downtown Dubai / Burj Khalifa – 20 minutes, DIFC – 20 minutes, The Gold Souk – 15 minutes, Jumeirah Beach Coast – 10 minutes

Drive times

  • Mina Rashid5 min
  • Jumeirah Beach Coast10 min
  • The Gold Souk15 min
  • Dubai International Airport20 min
  • Downtown Dubai / Burj Khalifa20 min
  • DIFC20 min

Drive times as published by the developer, off-peak.

About the area

Dubai Maritime City

17 projects listed in Dubai Maritime City

Dubai Maritime City is a master-planned waterfront peninsula developed by DP World, strategically positioned in the heart of the city’s coastline. This Dubai Maritime City area guide explores the Dubai Maritime City location, premium waterfront lifestyle, and investment opportunities that make the district one of…

All projects in Dubai Maritime City

Investment

Investment outlook

This off-plan project presents strong investment potential across the UAE, with projected rental yields of 6–8%, long-term capital appreciation, and growing demand from both residents and international investors.

Projected Rental Yield
6–8%
Potential Capital Appreciation
10–15%
Golden Visa Eligibility Potential
AED 2M+
  • UAE off-plan properties continue to attract strong local and international investor demand.
  • Selected communities may offer rental yields of around 6–8%, depending on location and unit type.
  • Buyers may benefit from 10–15% potential price growth by handover in high-demand areas.
  • Properties from AED 2 million may qualify for UAE Golden Visa eligibility, subject to regulations.

General Dubai market context as published in the developer’s marketing, not a project-specific forecast. Yields depend on the unit, the purchase price and the rent achieved.

Financing

Financing options

  • Low Down Payment
  • Developer Payment Plans
  • Post-Handover Plans
  • Mortgage Assistance
  • Interest-Free Installments
  • Resident & Non-Resident Financing

Developer plans are interest-free by design; bank mortgages for off-plan are usually available from a set construction stage. Our experts can introduce mortgage advisors for residents and non-residents.

About the developer

BEYOND

14 projects listed

Beyond Developments is a premium real estate brand under OMNIYAT Group, created to serve Dubai’s wider luxury market. Launched in 2024, the company focuses on design-led homes and projects that bring architecture, nature and daily life into closer balance. Beyond Developments Dubai began with a major coastal masterplan in Dubai…

All projects by BEYOND

FAQ

Questions buyers ask

What is off-plan property in Dubai?

Off-plan property is a unit purchased directly from the developer before or during construction, typically at a lower entry price and with flexible, milestone-based payment plans.

Can foreigners buy property in Dubai?

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy freehold property with 100% ownership in Dubai's designated freehold areas, with no residency requirement.

What is a payment plan and how does it work?

A payment plan splits the property price into instalments — usually a down payment on booking, staged payments during construction, and a final amount on handover.

What is the UAE Golden Visa and how can real estate qualify?

The Golden Visa is a long-term, renewable UAE residency (up to 10 years). A property investment of AED 2 million or more typically qualifies the owner to apply.

How do I get a mortgage for a Dubai property?

Both residents and non-residents can obtain mortgages from UAE banks, generally financing 50–80% of the value depending on status. Our team can connect you with mortgage advisors.

What is the expected ROI from Dubai off-plan property?

Dubai off-plan typically delivers strong returns — rental yields of around 6–8% plus notable capital appreciation by handover, varying by location and project.

Similar projects

Compare before you decide

Projects buyers of this project also shortlist.

Enquire

Ask about Sensia by Beyond

Brochure, floor plans, current availability and the exact price list, sent by a real estate expert who answers. Starting price AED 2,140,000, 50/50 plan, handover 2028.

Get the brochure and price list

No spam, a real person replies. Prices are always shown on this page; the brochure adds floor plans and the unit list.

I am

By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

AED 2.14M

50/50 plan · 2028

Ask an expert