Skip to content
Buy Property Verified

Apartments, Lofts · Al Barari

The Lofts

by Zaya · Al Barari

  • Urban Living

Discover refined, nature-integrated living at The Lofts by Zaya Dubai, an exclusive residential project in Al Barari. This modern low-rise building offers 1-bedroom apartments and signature lofts, designed with clean, minimalist interiors. Part of the prestigious Seventh Heaven enclave, Zaya…

Listed 21 May 2025

The Lofts in Al Barari, as rendered by the developerOff-plan
Starting price
AED 2,900,000
Payment plan
60/40
Handover
2027
Bedrooms
1
Property type
Apartments, Lofts

Source: developer listing, last verified .

DLD verification pending

Overview

About The Lofts

Discover refined, nature-integrated living at The Lofts by Zaya Dubai, an exclusive residential project in Al Barari. This modern low-rise building offers 1-bedroom apartments and signature lofts, designed with clean, minimalist interiors.

Part of the prestigious Seventh Heaven enclave, Zaya Lofts Dubai blends contemporary design with the tranquility of nature. The building features cascading terraces, landscaped surroundings, and thoughtfully crafted layouts that promote space, light, and comfort.

Highlights

Why buyers look at this project

  • Strategic Location

    Positioned in Al Barari, offering tranquility with proximity to Dubai’s major business and leisure hubs.

  • Limited Inventory

    Only 70 units available, increasing exclusivity and long-term value.

  • High Capital Appreciation Potential

    Located in a premium, low-density community with strong historical value growth.

  • Strong Rental Demand

    Ideal for tenants seeking luxury, nature-integrated living near central Dubai.

  • Developer Track Record

    Zaya is a trusted name known for luxury, lifestyle-driven developments with high design standards.

  • Lifestyle-Driven Community

    Access to wellness, dining, and leisure amenities that boost desirability and tenant retention.

  • Modern Design Appeal

    Architecturally unique with timeless, contemporary interiors appealing to end-users and investors alike.

Details

Project details

Starting Price
AED 2,900,000
Payment Plan
60/40
Property Types
Apartments, Lofts
Developer
Zaya
Handover
2027
Bedrooms
1
Location
Al Barari
Status
Off-plan

Amenities

Amenities

The Lofts offers an exceptional array of world-class amenities designed to enhance every aspect of modern living.

  • Concierge Service
  • Dining Outlets
  • Kids Play Area
  • Landscaped Gardens & Parks
  • Leisure Areas
  • Retail Outlets
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness Centre
  • Walking Paths

Payment plan

How the price is paid

  1. Step 1

    During Construction

    60%

    ≈ AED 1,740,000 on the starting price

  2. Step 2

    On Handover

    40%

    ≈ AED 1,160,000 on the starting price

Post-handover payment plans may be available. Contact our specialists for customized financing options.

Amounts are indicative, calculated on the published starting price. The 4% DLD registration fee and admin fees are extra.

Unit types

Units and floor plans

Floor plans are sent on request, with current availability and the exact price list.

  • 1-Bedroom Apartment

    Sizes and prices on request
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 1-bedroom apartment floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

Location

Al Barari and connectivity

Located in the prestigious Al Barari district, Zaya Lofts Dubai offers investors and homeowners a rare blend of exclusivity and accessibility. The community is well-positioned, just 15 minutes from Downtown Dubai and DXB Airport, and 20 minutes from Dubai Marina and DIFC—making it ideal for professionals and families alike. Known for its low-density planning, luxury developments, and premium amenities, Al Barari is one of the city’s most sought-after residential zones, with strong capital appreciation and rental yield potential. Its growing appeal among discerning residents makes it not just a home, but a future-proof investment.

Drive times

  • Global Village10 min
  • Dubai Silicon Oasis10 min
  • Dubai Hills Estate12 min
  • Meydan Racecourse12 min
  • Downtown Dubai15 min
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)15 min
  • Business Bay15 min

Drive times as published by the developer, off-peak.

About the area

Al Barari

3 projects listed in Al Barari

Al Barari is a gated eco-luxury community in Dubailand, developed by Al Barari Developers (Abwab Real Estate Ltd) and founded in 2005 by Emirati entrepreneur Zaal Mohammed Zaal. Spanning 15.3 million sq. ft., more than half the community is preserved as green space, with themed…

All projects in Al Barari

Investment

Investment outlook

This off-plan project presents strong investment potential across the UAE, with projected rental yields of 6–8%, long-term capital appreciation, and growing demand from both residents and international investors.

Projected Rental Yield
6–8%
Potential Capital Appreciation
10–15%
Golden Visa Eligibility Potential
AED 2M+
  • UAE off-plan properties continue to attract strong local and international investor demand.
  • Selected communities may offer rental yields of around 6–8%, depending on location and unit type.
  • Buyers may benefit from 10–15% potential price growth by handover in high-demand areas.
  • Properties from AED 2 million may qualify for UAE Golden Visa eligibility, subject to regulations.

General Dubai market context as published in the developer’s marketing, not a project-specific forecast. Yields depend on the unit, the purchase price and the rent achieved.

Financing

Financing options

  • Low Down Payment
  • Developer Payment Plans
  • Post-Handover Plans
  • Mortgage Assistance
  • Interest-Free Installments
  • Resident & Non-Resident Financing

Developer plans are interest-free by design; bank mortgages for off-plan are usually available from a set construction stage. Our experts can introduce mortgage advisors for residents and non-residents.

About the developer

Zaya

2 projects listed

Established in 2008, Zaya is a boutique real estate development and investment company focused on luxury residential and hospitality projects. Led by founder and CEO Nadia Zaal, the company has built its UAE presence through developments centred on distinctive architecture, privacy and quality. Its Dubai portfolio forms a major part…

All projects by Zaya

FAQ

Questions buyers ask

What is off-plan property in Dubai?

Off-plan property is a unit purchased directly from the developer before or during construction, typically at a lower entry price and with flexible, milestone-based payment plans.

Can foreigners buy property in Dubai?

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy freehold property with 100% ownership in Dubai's designated freehold areas, with no residency requirement.

What is a payment plan and how does it work?

A payment plan splits the property price into instalments — usually a down payment on booking, staged payments during construction, and a final amount on handover.

What is the UAE Golden Visa and how can real estate qualify?

The Golden Visa is a long-term, renewable UAE residency (up to 10 years). A property investment of AED 2 million or more typically qualifies the owner to apply.

How do I get a mortgage for a Dubai property?

Both residents and non-residents can obtain mortgages from UAE banks, generally financing 50–80% of the value depending on status. Our team can connect you with mortgage advisors.

What is the expected ROI from Dubai off-plan property?

Dubai off-plan typically delivers strong returns — rental yields of around 6–8% plus notable capital appreciation by handover, varying by location and project.

Similar projects

Compare before you decide

Projects buyers of this project also shortlist.

Enquire

Ask about The Lofts

Brochure, floor plans, current availability and the exact price list, sent by a real estate expert who answers. Starting price AED 2,900,000, 60/40 plan, handover 2027.

Get the brochure and price list

No spam, a real person replies. Prices are always shown on this page; the brochure adds floor plans and the unit list.

I am

By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

AED 2.9M

60/40 plan · 2027

Ask an expert