Skip to content
Buy PropertyVerified.

Apartments · Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

Akala Hotel & Residences

by Arada Properties · Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

Rising next to Burj Khalifa in Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), Akala Hotel and Residences by Arada introduces a new benchmark in urban living. The branded project is set across two refined towers, with Tower 1 now officially launched. This…

Listed 22 May 2025

Akala Hotel & Residences in Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), as rendered by the developerOff-plan
Starting price
AED 3,790,000
Payment plan
60/40
Handover
2029
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Property type
Apartments

Source: developer listing, last verified .

DLD verification pending

Overview

About Akala Hotel & Residences

Akala Hotel and Residences is a branded project by Arada, located beside Burj Khalifa in Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC). It is planned as two towers, and Tower 1 has now been officially launched. The aim is to set a new standard for city living in the district.

Unit choice is broad: apartments from 1 to 5 bedrooms, a 6-bedroom sky terrace penthouse and a 6-bedroom observatory presidential suite. These layouts target buyers with high expectations for how they live.

The address sits in one of Dubai's most prestigious districts and has strong transport links. The developer is Arada Developments, a well-regarded name. The scheme combines refined architecture and a range of property configurations with a select set of on-site facilities, including a spa, a fitness centre and fine dining. The result is an upscale home that remains accessible.

Highlights

Why buyers look at this project

  • A DIFC Address

    Direct links to Dubai's main financial and lifestyle centres.

  • An Arada Project

    The developer has a track record for inventive design and careful build quality.

  • An Affordable Way Into a Prestigious District

    Strong value for a home in one of the most sought-after parts of Dubai.

  • A Wide Range of Units

    Choices run from one-bedroom homes to large five-bedroom residences, plus a 6-bedroom penthouse and a 6-bedroom observatory presidential suite, to suit different ways of living.

  • Hotel-Style Services

    Residents get a spa, valet parking and fine dining inside their own building.

  • Investment Case

    Suits end-users as well as investors looking for solid returns over the long term.

  • Modern Design

    Refined towers with contemporary interiors and a curated set of amenities.

  • Good Transport Links

    Major roads and Dubai's best-known landmarks are close by.

Details

Project details

Starting Price
AED 3,790,000
Payment Plan
60/40
Property Types
Apartments
Developer
Arada Properties
Handover
2029
Bedrooms
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Location
Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)
Status
Off-plan

Amenities

Amenities

Residents at Akala Hotel & Residences have access to a wide set of high-end amenities, each planned to support everyday modern life.

  • Fitness Space
  • Spa
  • Podium Pool
  • Medical Wellness Clinic
  • Private Cinema
  • Yoga and Pilate Studio

Payment plan

How the price is paid

  1. Step 1

    During Construction

    60%

    ≈ AED 2,274,000 on the starting price

  2. Step 2

    On Handover

    40%

    ≈ AED 1,516,000 on the starting price

Payment plans that extend beyond handover may be offered. Speak to our advisors about tailored financing options.

Amounts are indicative, calculated on the published starting price. The 4% DLD registration fee and admin fees are extra.

Unit types

Units and floor plans

Floor plans are sent on request, with current availability and the exact price list.

  • 1-Bedroom Apartments

    Area
    1,036 to 1,407 sq. ft.
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 1-bedroom apartments floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 2-Bedroom Apartments

    Area
    1,556 to 2,091 sq. ft.
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 2-bedroom apartments floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 3-Bedroom Apartments

    Area
    2,587 to 3,665 sq. ft.
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 3-bedroom apartments floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 4-Bedroom Apartments

    Area
    3,648 to 4,698 sq. ft.
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 4-bedroom apartments floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 5-Bedroom Apartments

    Area
    6,257 sq. ft.
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 5-bedroom apartments floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 6-Bedroom Penthouse

    Area
    14,628 sq. ft.
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 6-bedroom penthouse floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

  • 6-Bedroom Presidential Suite

    Area
    23,673 sq. ft.
    Request floor plan

    Floor plans are sent on request

    Our experts send the 6-bedroom presidential suite floor plan, current availability and the exact price list.

    By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

Location

Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC) and connectivity

Akala sits in DIFC, one of the most exclusive districts in Dubai, and connects directly to Sheikh Zayed Road (E11). Key business and leisure destinations surround the site, so work and high-end living are easy to balance.

Drive times

  • Financial Centre Metro Station5 min
  • Museum of the Future6 min
  • Downtown Dubai10 min
  • Zabeel Palace12 min
  • Dubai International Airport16 min
  • Dubai Marina25 min

Drive times as published by the developer, off-peak.

About the area

Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

1 project listed in Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

All projects in Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

Investment

Investment outlook

This off-plan project presents strong investment potential across the UAE, with projected rental yields of 6–8%, long-term capital appreciation, and growing demand from both residents and international investors.

Projected Rental Yield
6–8%
Potential Capital Appreciation
10–15%
Golden Visa Eligibility Potential
AED 2M+
  • UAE off-plan properties continue to attract strong local and international investor demand.
  • Selected communities may offer rental yields of around 6–8%, depending on location and unit type.
  • Buyers may benefit from 10–15% potential price growth by handover in high-demand areas.
  • Properties from AED 2 million may qualify for UAE Golden Visa eligibility, subject to regulations.

General Dubai market context as published in the developer’s marketing, not a project-specific forecast. Yields depend on the unit, the purchase price and the rent achieved.

Financing

Financing options

  • Low Down Payment
  • Developer Payment Plans
  • Post-Handover Plans
  • Mortgage Assistance
  • Interest-Free Installments
  • Resident & Non-Resident Financing

Developer plans are interest-free by design; bank mortgages for off-plan are usually available from a set construction stage. Our experts can introduce mortgage advisors for residents and non-residents.

About the developer

Arada Properties

5 projects listed

Arada is a UAE-based master developer with a growing portfolio of Off-Plan Properties in Dubai, residential communities, and mixed-use destinations across Dubai and Sharjah. . Its developments include apartments, townhouses, villas and branded residences designed for buyers seeking quality homes, modern amenities and well-planned surroundings. Since its launch in 2017,…

All projects by Arada Properties

FAQ

Questions buyers ask

What is off-plan property in Dubai?

Off-plan property is a unit purchased directly from the developer before or during construction, typically at a lower entry price and with flexible, milestone-based payment plans.

Can foreigners buy property in Dubai?

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy freehold property with 100% ownership in Dubai's designated freehold areas, with no residency requirement.

What is a payment plan and how does it work?

A payment plan splits the property price into instalments — usually a down payment on booking, staged payments during construction, and a final amount on handover.

What is the UAE Golden Visa and how can real estate qualify?

The Golden Visa is a long-term, renewable UAE residency (up to 10 years). A property investment of AED 2 million or more typically qualifies the owner to apply.

How do I get a mortgage for a Dubai property?

Both residents and non-residents can obtain mortgages from UAE banks, generally financing 50–80% of the value depending on status. Our team can connect you with mortgage advisors.

What is the expected ROI from Dubai off-plan property?

Dubai off-plan typically delivers strong returns — rental yields of around 6–8% plus notable capital appreciation by handover, varying by location and project.

Similar projects

Compare before you decide

Projects buyers of this project also shortlist.

Enquire

Ask about Akala Hotel & Residences

Brochure, floor plans, current availability and the exact price list, sent by a real estate expert who answers. Starting price AED 3,790,000, 60/40 plan, handover 2029.

Get the brochure and price list

No spam, a real person replies. Prices are always shown on this page; the brochure adds floor plans and the unit list.

I am

By sending you agree to the privacy policy. No spam; an advisor replies, not a sequence.

AED 3.79M

60/40 plan · 2029

Ask an expert